The
Programme
Schedule

PGLC 2019

A new initiative from Marseille and Tankbank Singapore

Thursday 20th and Friday 21st June 2019 – Marseille France.

8:00

Registration at the Historic Chamber of Commerce Building in the Old Town

8:30

Introduction from TankBank, UMF and Via Marseille Fos

Mr Tony Quinn – CEO, Tankbank International
Mrs Marie-hélène PASQUIER – general secretary UMF
Mr Philippe Zichert, Président Via Marseille-Fos

8:50

Marseille Port Authority CEO

Mr Hervé Martel – GPMM

9:10

Terminal Panel

Ms Nuria Blasco – Tepsa
Mr Mahmood Malek Azizeh – Fujairah oil terminal
Mr Kimon Palinginis – Alkion Terminals BV
Ms Ellen Ruhotas – Managing Director- Zenith Energy
Mr Jonathan Feys – LBC

10:10

Keynote speaker

Mr Eric Vauvrey, Fret SNCF, Europe Sales Director for Oil, Petrochemicals and non-ferrous metal 

10:30

Coffee break

SPONSORED BY GÉOSEL & ALKION TERMINALS BV

11:00

Port Panel

Ms Genoveva Climent Dewit – Port of Tarragona
Mr Lluis Paris Oliu – Port of Barcelona
Mr Didier De Beaumont – Port of Amsterdam
Ms Kesih de Jong – Port of Rotterdam
His Excellency Captain Salem Al Hamudi – Fujairah Port
Mr Ronald Backers – Port of Rotterdam

12:00

Startup Pitch Contest

AELER
Agidens
Brightree
BuyCo
Clear Logistics
Distran
Fuelsave Marine
Green Sea Guard
HySiLabs
SeaRoutes
Smartsailor
TankContainerFinder.com
Wary Me

13:00

Buffet Lunch
SPONSORED BY PORT OF AMSTERDAM & STORAGE TERMINALS MAGAZINE

Port Of Amsterdam
Storage Terminals Magazine

14:30

Winery visit and wine Tasting

18.00

Cocktail party and pitch contest result (LA NAUTIQUE / VIEUX PORT)

SPONSORED BY VIA MARSEILLE FOS
VIA MARSEILLE FOS

20:00

Delegate free time for dinner

8.00

Registration at the Historic Chamber of Commerce Building in the Old Town

8:30

Welcome by PGLC and summary of day 1

8:40

Keynote Speaker : Petrochemical and circular economy

Ms Paula Sanabria Luque – Lyondellbasell

9:00

Keynote Speaker

Bertrand Deroubaix – Total 
Senior Advisor to the Chairman and CEO
Senior Vice President Public Affairs

9:20

Logistic Panel:

Mr Sébastien Vacher – Forwardis
Mr Metin Say – Liquidline
Mr Cédric Morot-Bizot- CFT GAZ
Mr Mathias Bouniol – Europorte
Mr Mark Mirosevic-Sorgo – Quincannon Asia
Mr Thierry Bourassin – Gatx

10:30

Coffee break

SPONSORED BY GÉOSEL & ALKION TERMINALS BV

11:00

Keynote Speaker – logistic

11:20

Innovation and substainability Panel

Mr Dominique Lebreton – MGI
Mr Mats Fagerberg – Avenir LNG
Mr Patrick Albos – Synvance
Mr Anouar Kiassi – GTT
Mr Vincent Favier – Ecoslops

12:20

Conclusions

Tony Quinn and Charles Misseghers

12:30

Closing Lunch – Club Pernod

SPONSORED BY PORT OF AMSTERDAM & STORAGE TERMINALS MAGAZINE

Port Of Amsterdam
Storage Terminals Magazine

© 2019 Petrochemicals Global Logistics Convention. All Rights Reserved.